DATA PROTECTION

You can browse this website without entering any personal information. However, if you want to receive any product information or access our services, you may be asked to provide some personal information that will be processed by Azienda Agricola Dall'Aglio according to the indications in our Privacy Policy, which you should read before confirming your consent.

GENERAL NOTICE

Information is provided below about how your data may be used by Azienda Agricola Dall'Aglio. More specific details are provided or displayed on the pages of our website dedicated to the specific service Any personal information you may provide on one or several occasions may be processed by hand or by electronic or automated instruments using logic that is related to the specific purposes as stated in the individual notifications. These also indicate whether providing your personal information is obligatory or Your personal information may be disclosed to third parties that are known to Azienda Agricola Dall'Aglio and that may be located outside the European Union.

You have the faculty to exercise your rights according to article 7 of Italian Law 196/2003 by contacting Azienda Agricola Dall'Aglio (the data controller), Via R. Setti 24 Gattatico (RE), telephone 393 336 7134, or by email info@dallaglio-farm.com. Your rights include demanding confirmation if we hold your personal information and the logic and purpose for holding it, demanding your personal information is provided to you in an intelligible form, deleted, made anonymous or blocked should the information be held in violation of the law. You may demand your information be updated, rectified or integrated; if you have a legitimate reason, you may also refuse permission for it to be held and demand to know the name of the data controller.

Cookies

What are cookies?
Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer or mobile phone browser by websites that you visit. Cookies are widely used in order to make websites work, or to improve the user experience, as well as to provide certain information to the owners of the website. Our cookies may include information about your online preferences and allow us to tailor our websites to your interests.

How can you accept or reject the use of cookies?

Users have the opportunity to set their devices to accept all cookies, to notify them when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time. The last of these options means that certain personalised services cannot then be provided to that user, which may result in not being able to take full advantage of all of the features of our websites.

If you do not wish to receive cookies generally, or to object to certain cookies, you might need to change your browser settings. However, each browser is different, so please check the “Help” menu of your preferred browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.

How do we use cookies?
Information supplied by cookies can help us to analyse your use of our websites and help us to provide you with a better online user experience. The information our cookies collect is not used to identify who you are, or to send you advertising by e-mail or post. Further, we do not use cookies to provide targeted and personalised advertising to children.

What types of cookies do we use for what purposes?

Technically required cookies.
Some of our cookies are strictly necessary to use our websites or certain functionalities within them. These functional cookies cannot be rejected when using our websites. This includes the cookies to register whether the user has consented to cookies being used by our website or not.

Session cookies and preference cookies.
We might use session cookies to facilitate the functioning of our websites, such as to enable the user to select a language. These cookies expire at the end of the user session (e.g., when the user closes the browser window). We might also use cookies that persist for a longer period in order to remember your preferences and choices on our websites. Generally, those cookies will not have a life span exceeding two years.

Analytics cookies.
We might use analytics cookies to enhance the performance of our websites by collecting information about how many visitors we have, where visitors have come to the site from and how they use the website (e.g. which pages most visitors go to most often). For this purpose we might use the analytics tools of the following providers and related cookies:
Google Analytics : Click here for Google Analytics' Privacy Policy

Social network cookies.
We might integrate in our websites features from third party websites, in particular from certain social networks. Those features sometimes come with scripts or other elements that can read, and sometimes place, cookies from those social networks on your device. These cookies might allow the personalisation of advertising. We have no access to or control over those cookies or the data collected by those cookies, because we are only the operator of the Azienda Agricola Dall'Aglio website, however we would like to inform you and obtain consent for those elements. For further information please see the list of possible social network cookies below.

Facebook.
The following Facebook features may be integrated into our websites and may read or place Facebook cookies:
Like button (enables user to like the item on Facebook)
Facebook Connect (enables the user to log into their Facebook account and interact with our websites through that account)
Facebook Share (enables the user to share the item on Facebook)
Facebook Social Graph (enables our websites to pull elements of Facebook into our websites, such as user profile images, public Facebook posts)
Click here for Facebook's Privacy Policy
Click here for information about Facebook's cookies

YouTube and Google.
The following YouTube or Google features may be integrated into our websites and may read or place YouTube or Google cookies:
YouTube video player (enables the viewing of YouTube videos on our websites)
YouTube account log-in (enables the user to log into their YouTube account and interact with the DEC through that account)
Google+1 button (enables the user to tag the item on their Google+ account)
Google log-in (enables the user to log into their Google account and interact with our website through that account)
Click here for Google's Privacy Policy (also applies to YouTube)

Twitter.
The following Twitter features may be integrated into our websites and may read or place Twitter cookies:
Twitter log-in (enables the user to log into their Twitter account and interact with our websites through that account)
Tweet
Click here for Twitter's Privacy Policy

Flickr.
The following Flickr features may be integrated into our websites and may read or place Flickr cookies:
Flickr Log-In (enables the user to log into their Flickr account and interact with our websites through that account)
Click here for Flickr's Privacy Policy

Instagram.
The following Instagram features may be integrated into our websites and may read or place Instagram cookies:
Instagram Log-In (enables the user to log into their Instagram account and interact with our websites through that account)
Click here for Instagram's Privacy Policy

Pinterest.
The following Pinterest features may be integrated into our websites and may read or place Pinterest cookies:
Pin-It Button (enables the user to pin the item on their Pinterest page)
Click here for Pinterest's Privacy Policy

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to websites controlled by third parties. Any publication of such links on our website does not imply the approval or endorsement of said websites or of their contents by Azienda Agricola Dall'Aglio nor does it imply any form of guarantee offered by the same. Azienda Agricola Dall'Aglio is not liable for the content of these websites and is not liable for any damage resulting from the use of said links.